SAPLINGS, c.1963

28 April 2010
52

Fred Williams

(1927 - 1982)
SAPLINGS, c.1963

gouache on paper

35.0 x 53.0 cm

signed lower right: Fred Williams

$20,000 - 30,000
Sold for $28,800 (inc. BP) in Auction 14 - 28 April 2010, Melbourne
Provenance

Christie's, Melbourne, 4 April 1995, lot 107
Private collection, New South Wales