JUDGE AND BATHERS, 1963

Sydney
17 November 2010
89

David Boyd

born 1924
JUDGE AND BATHERS, 1963

watercolour and gouache on paper

34.5 x 49.5 cm

signed and dated lower right: David Boyd 63

$5,000-7,000
Sold for $4,320 (inc. BP) in Auction 18 - 17 November 2010, Sydney
Provenance

Private collection, London