THE BLUFF, WALKERVILE, GIPPSLAND, 1971
6
Fred Williams
(1927 - 1982)
gouache on paper
34.0 x 77.0 cm
signed lower right: Fred Williams
$35,000 - 45,000
Sold for $75,000 (inc. BP) in Auction 1 - 9 May 2007, Melbourne
Provenance
Estate of the artist
Lyn Williams collection, Melbourne
Mrs B. S. O'Keefe, Sydney
Gould Galleries Melbourne (label attached verso)
Company collection, Melbourne
Exhibited
Fred Williams, Rex Irwin Art Dealer, Sydney1989, cat. 13 (label attached verso)