PORTRAIT OF PETER CAREY, 1996

26 August 2009
61

Rick Amor

born 1948
PORTRAIT OF PETER CAREY, 1996

gouache on card

37.0 x 36.0 cm

signed and dated lower right: Rick Amor 23/7/96
inscribed verso: STUDY FOR A PORTRAIT / OF PETER CAREY / New York - artist's Studio - Australia Council

$5,000 - 8,000
Sold for $7,800 (inc. BP) in Auction 10 - 26 August 2009, Melbourne
Provenance