DOG AND HONEYEATER, 1979

6 May 2015
75

JOHN OLSEN

born 1928
DOG AND HONEYEATER, 1979

watercolour and gouache on paper

75.0 x 56.5 cm

signed, dated and inscribed lower right: Dog and Honeyeater / John Olsen 79

$10,000 - 15,000
Provenance

Shapiro, Sydney, 27 November 2005, lot 205
Private collection, Melbourne