CHRISTINE CHENEY, 1956
208
Danila Vassilieff
(1897 - 1958)
CHRISTINE CHENEY, 1956
watercolour and gouache on paper
37.0 x 27.0 cm
signed lower right: Vassilieff
inscribed verso: Christine Cheney 1956
$3,000 - 4,000
Sold for $2,880 (inc. BP) in Auction 4 - 16 April 2008, Melbourne
Provenance
The Reed Family Collection, Victoria