CAMPERS AT LAKE MACQUARIE, WANGI WANGI, NSW
56
WILLIAM DOBELL
(1899 - 1970)
gouache on paper
12.0 x 18.5 cm
$10,000 – $15,000
Provenance
Artarmon Galleries, Sydney (label attached verso)
Alan Greenway, Australia and USA, acquired from the above
Thence by descent
Private collection, California, USA